2023 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport vs 2023 Ford Edge
Overview | |
MSRP$34,460 | MSRP$37,945 |
Listings866 | Listings1634 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Expert reviews | Expert reviews |
2023 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport Reviews Summary | |
2023 Ford Edge Reviews Summary | |
No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine2.0L 235 hp I4 | Engine2.0L 250 hp I4 |
DrivetrainFWD | DrivetrainAWD |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
Horsepower235 hp @ 5400 rpm | Horsepower250 hp @ 5500 rpm |
MPG City21 | MPG City20 |
MPG Highway25 | MPG Highway28 |
Engine | |
Engine Name2.0L 235 hp I4 | Engine Name2.0L 250 hp I4 |
Torque258 lb-ft @ 1600 rpm | Torque280 lb-ft @ 3000 rpm |
Horsepower235 hp @ 5400 rpm | Horsepower250 hp @ 5500 rpm |
DrivetrainFWD | DrivetrainAWD |
Fuel Economy | |
MPG City21 | MPG City20 |
MPG Highway25 | MPG Highway28 |
Interior | |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
Safety | |
Front Crash Overall4 | Front Crash Overall5 |
Side Crash Overall5 | Side Crash Overall5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space40.3 cu ft | Cargo Space39.2 cu ft |
Curb Weight4123 lbs | Curb Weight4126 lbs |
Height67.8 in | Height68.3 in |
Length195.5 in | Length188.8 in |
Width88.5 in | Width85.8 in |
Wheelbase117.3 in | Wheelbase112.2 in |
Maximum Payload1091 lbs | Maximum Payload1314 lbs |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity2000 lbs | Maximum Towing Capacity1500 lbs |
Overview | ||
MSRP | $34,460 | $37,945 |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Expert reviews | ||
Pros & cons | ||
Summary | ||
Video | No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 2.0L 235 hp I4 | 2.0L 250 hp I4 |
Drivetrain | FWD | AWD |
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
Horsepower | 235 hp @ 5400 rpm | 250 hp @ 5500 rpm |
MPG City | 21 | 20 |
MPG Highway | 25 | 28 |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 2.0L 235 hp I4 | 2.0L 250 hp I4 |
Torque | 258 lb-ft @ 1600 rpm | 280 lb-ft @ 3000 rpm |
Horsepower | 235 hp @ 5400 rpm | 250 hp @ 5500 rpm |
Drivetrain | FWD | AWD |
Fuel Economy | ||
MPG City | 21 | 20 |
MPG Highway | 25 | 28 |
Interior | ||
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
Safety | ||
Front Crash Overall | 4 | 5 |
Side Crash Overall | 5 | 5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 40.3 cu ft | 39.2 cu ft |
Curb Weight | 4123 lbs | 4126 lbs |
Height | 67.8 in | 68.3 in |
Length | 195.5 in | 188.8 in |
Width | 88.5 in | 85.8 in |
Wheelbase | 117.3 in | 112.2 in |
Maximum Payload | 1091 lbs | 1314 lbs |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity | 2000 lbs | 1500 lbs |

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
2022 Toyota Sequoia vs 2023 Ford Edge2022 Toyota Highlander Hybrid vs 2023 Ford Edge2022 Toyota Sequoia vs 2023 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport2023 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport vs 2024 Kia EV92023 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport vs 2023 Hyundai Santa Fe Hybrid2023 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport vs 2024 Chevrolet Equinox EV2022 Genesis GV70 vs 2023 Ford Edge2023 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport vs 2024 Lexus TX2023 Ford Edge vs 2024 Volkswagen ID.42022 Jeep Grand Wagoneer vs 2023 Ford Edge2022 Toyota Highlander Hybrid vs 2023 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport2023 Toyota Sequoia vs 2023 Ford Edge2023 Ford Edge vs 2024 Toyota Grand Highlander2023 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport vs 2024 Land Rover Range Rover Velar2023 Ford Edge vs 2024 Toyota Land Cruiser2023 Genesis GV70 vs 2023 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport2023 Ford Edge vs 2023 Toyota Highlander Hybrid2023 Genesis GV80 vs 2023 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport2023 BMW X7 vs 2023 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport2023 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport vs 2024 Toyota Grand Highlander2022 Genesis GV70 vs 2023 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport2023 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport vs 2023 Toyota Highlander Hybrid2023 Ford Edge vs 2024 Chevrolet Blazer EV2022 Land Rover Range Rover Velar vs 2023 Ford Edge
2024 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport vs 2025 Toyota Sequoia2024 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport vs 2024 Toyota Sequoia2024 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport vs 2024 Genesis GV802024 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport vs 2024 Genesis GV702023 Volkswagen ID.4 vs 2024 Ford Edge2023 Toyota Sequoia vs 2024 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport2023 Volkswagen ID.4 vs 2024 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport2023 Genesis GV70 vs 2024 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport2022 Toyota Sequoia vs 2022 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport2022 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport vs 2023 Toyota Sequoia2022 Genesis GV70 vs 2022 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport2022 Ford Edge vs 2022 Volkswagen ID.42022 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport vs 2023 Genesis GV702022 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport vs 2022 Land Rover Range Rover Velar2022 Ford Edge vs 2023 Volkswagen ID.42022 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport vs 2023 Volkswagen ID.42022 Kia Carnival vs 2022 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport2022 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport vs 2022 Toyota Highlander Hybrid2022 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport vs 2022 Volkswagen ID.42021 Toyota Highlander Hybrid vs 2022 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport2021 Genesis GV80 vs 2022 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport2021 Toyota Highlander Hybrid vs 2021 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport2021 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport vs 2022 Land Rover Range Rover Velar2021 Toyota Sequoia vs 2022 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport2021 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport vs 2022 Genesis GV702021 Toyota Sequoia vs 2021 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport2021 BMW X7 vs 2022 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport2021 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport vs 2022 Toyota Highlander Hybrid2021 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport vs 2022 Toyota Sequoia2021 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport vs 2022 Kia Carnival2021 BMW X7 vs 2021 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport2021 Ford Edge vs 2022 Volkswagen ID.42021 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport vs 2022 Volkswagen ID.42021 Genesis GV80 vs 2021 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport2020 Land Rover Range Rover Velar vs 2021 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport







































