2023 Chrysler Pacifica vs 2023 Honda Odyssey
Overview | |
MSRP$37,490 | MSRP$37,270 |
Listings961 | Listings2472 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Expert reviews | Expert reviews |
2023 Honda Odyssey Reviews Summary | |
2023 Chrysler Pacifica Reviews Summary | |
No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine3.5L 280 hp V6 | Engine3.6L 287 hp V6 |
DrivetrainFWD | DrivetrainFWD |
Seating Capacity8 | Seating Capacity7 |
Horsepower280 hp @ 6000 rpm | Horsepower287 hp @ 6400 rpm |
MPG City19 | MPG City19 |
MPG Highway28 | MPG Highway28 |
Engine | |
Engine Name3.5L 280 hp V6 | Engine Name3.6L 287 hp V6 |
Torque262 lb-ft @ 4700 rpm | Torque262 lb-ft @ 4000 rpm |
Horsepower280 hp @ 6000 rpm | Horsepower287 hp @ 6400 rpm |
DrivetrainFWD | DrivetrainFWD |
Fuel Economy | |
MPG City19 | MPG City19 |
MPG Highway28 | MPG Highway28 |
Interior | |
Seating Capacity8 | Seating Capacity7 |
Safety | |
Front Crash Overall5 | Front Crash Overall5 |
Side Crash Overall5 | Side Crash Overall5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space32.8 cu ft | Cargo Space32.3 cu ft |
Curb Weight4482 lbs | Curb Weight4521 lbs |
Height69.6 in | Height69.9 in |
Length205.2 in | Length204.3 in |
Width78.5 in | Width90.4 in |
Wheelbase118.1 in | Wheelbase121.6 in |
Maximum Payload1537 lbs | Maximum Payload1534 lbs |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity3500 lbs | Maximum Towing Capacity |
Overview | ||
MSRP | $37,490 | $37,270 |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Expert reviews | ||
Pros & cons | ||
Summary | ||
Video | No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 3.5L 280 hp V6 | 3.6L 287 hp V6 |
Drivetrain | FWD | FWD |
Seating Capacity | 8 | 7 |
Horsepower | 280 hp @ 6000 rpm | 287 hp @ 6400 rpm |
MPG City | 19 | 19 |
MPG Highway | 28 | 28 |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 3.5L 280 hp V6 | 3.6L 287 hp V6 |
Torque | 262 lb-ft @ 4700 rpm | 262 lb-ft @ 4000 rpm |
Horsepower | 280 hp @ 6000 rpm | 287 hp @ 6400 rpm |
Drivetrain | FWD | FWD |
Fuel Economy | ||
MPG City | 19 | 19 |
MPG Highway | 28 | 28 |
Interior | ||
Seating Capacity | 8 | 7 |
Safety | ||
Front Crash Overall | 5 | 5 |
Side Crash Overall | 5 | 5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 32.8 cu ft | 32.3 cu ft |
Curb Weight | 4482 lbs | 4521 lbs |
Height | 69.6 in | 69.9 in |
Length | 205.2 in | 204.3 in |
Width | 78.5 in | 90.4 in |
Wheelbase | 118.1 in | 121.6 in |
Maximum Payload | 1537 lbs | 1534 lbs |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity | 3500 lbs | |

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
2023 Honda Odyssey vs 2023 Genesis GV702023 Chrysler Pacifica vs 2024 Volkswagen ID.42023 Chrysler Pacifica vs 2024 Toyota Sequoia2023 Chrysler Pacifica vs 2024 Toyota Grand Highlander2023 Honda Odyssey vs 2023 Toyota Highlander Hybrid2023 Honda Odyssey vs 2024 Land Rover Range Rover Velar2022 Toyota Corolla Cross vs 2023 Honda Odyssey2022 Toyota Corolla Cross vs 2023 Chrysler Pacifica2024 Chevrolet Equinox EV vs 2023 Chrysler Pacifica2023 Chrysler Pacifica vs 2024 Lexus TX2023 Toyota Sequoia vs 2023 Honda Odyssey2023 BMW X7 vs 2023 Chrysler Pacifica2023 Honda Odyssey vs 2023 Kia Carnival2023 Genesis GV80 vs 2023 Chrysler Pacifica2022 Land Rover Range Rover Velar vs 2023 Honda Odyssey2022 Land Rover Range Rover vs 2023 Chrysler Pacifica2023 Honda Odyssey vs 2024 Toyota Sequoia2023 Chrysler Pacifica vs 2024 Land Rover Range Rover Velar2022 Jeep Grand Wagoneer vs 2023 Honda Odyssey2023 Kia Carnival vs 2023 Chrysler Pacifica2022 Toyota Highlander Hybrid vs 2023 Honda Odyssey2023 Honda Odyssey vs 2024 Kia Carnival2023 Honda Odyssey vs 2024 Chevrolet Equinox EV2023 Toyota Sequoia vs 2023 Chrysler Pacifica
2024 Toyota Sequoia vs 2024 Honda Odyssey2024 Genesis GV70 vs 2024 Honda Odyssey2024 Genesis GV70 vs 2024 Chrysler Pacifica2024 Chrysler Pacifica vs 2024 Toyota Sequoia2024 Genesis GV80 vs 2024 Chrysler Pacifica2024 Chrysler Pacifica vs 2025 Toyota Sequoia2024 Honda Odyssey vs 2025 Toyota Sequoia2023 Genesis GV80 vs 2024 Honda Odyssey2023 Toyota Sequoia vs 2024 Honda Odyssey2023 Kia Carnival vs 2024 Honda Odyssey2023 Volkswagen ID.4 vs 2024 Chrysler Pacifica2023 Toyota Sequoia vs 2024 Chrysler Pacifica2023 Genesis GV70 vs 2024 Chrysler Pacifica2023 Volkswagen ID.4 vs 2024 Honda Odyssey2022 Chrysler Pacifica vs 2023 Toyota Sequoia2022 Toyota Sequoia vs 2022 Chrysler Pacifica2022 Honda Odyssey vs 2022 Toyota Sequoia2022 Honda Odyssey vs 2023 Genesis GV802022 Honda Odyssey vs 2022 Kia Carnival2022 Honda Odyssey vs 2023 Volkswagen ID.42022 Honda Odyssey vs 2022 Land Rover Range Rover Velar2022 Kia Carnival vs 2022 Chrysler Pacifica2022 Honda Odyssey vs 2023 Toyota Sequoia2022 Honda Odyssey vs 2023 Kia Carnival2022 Chrysler Pacifica vs 2022 Volkswagen ID.42022 Genesis GV70 vs 2022 Chrysler Pacifica2022 Chrysler Pacifica vs 2022 Land Rover Range Rover Velar2022 Honda Odyssey vs 2022 Genesis GV702022 Chrysler Pacifica vs 2023 Genesis GV702022 Chrysler Pacifica vs 2022 Toyota Highlander Hybrid2022 Honda Odyssey vs 2022 Volkswagen ID.42022 Honda Odyssey vs 2022 Toyota Highlander Hybrid2022 Chrysler Pacifica vs 2023 Volkswagen ID.42021 Honda Odyssey vs 2022 Toyota Sequoia2021 BMW X7 vs 2022 Chrysler Pacifica2021 Toyota Sequoia vs 2022 Honda Odyssey2021 Chrysler Pacifica vs 2022 Genesis GV702021 Chrysler Pacifica vs 2022 Kia Carnival2021 Chrysler Pacifica vs 2021 Toyota Sequoia2021 Honda Odyssey vs 2022 Kia Carnival2021 Chrysler Pacifica vs 2022 Toyota Highlander Hybrid2021 Honda Odyssey vs 2022 Land Rover Range Rover Velar2021 Toyota Highlander Hybrid vs 2022 Chrysler Pacifica2021 Chrysler Pacifica vs 2022 Volkswagen ID.42021 Genesis GV80 vs 2022 Chrysler Pacifica2021 Chrysler Pacifica vs 2021 BMW X72021 Toyota Highlander Hybrid vs 2022 Honda Odyssey2021 Chrysler Pacifica vs 2021 Toyota Highlander Hybrid2021 Chrysler Pacifica vs 2022 Land Rover Range Rover Velar2021 Honda Odyssey vs 2022 Volkswagen ID.42021 Chrysler Pacifica vs 2021 Land Rover Range Rover2021 BMW X7 vs 2022 Honda Odyssey2021 Land Rover Range Rover vs 2022 Chrysler Pacifica2021 Chrysler Pacifica vs 2022 Toyota Sequoia2021 Toyota Sequoia vs 2022 Chrysler Pacifica2020 Land Rover Range Rover Velar vs 2021 Honda Odyssey2020 Land Rover Range Rover Velar vs 2021 Chrysler Pacifica2020 Land Rover Range Rover vs 2021 Chrysler Pacifica





































