2022 Honda CR-V Hybrid vs 2022 Toyota RAV4 Hybrid
Overview | |
MSRP$32,010 | MSRP$29,575 |
Listings100 | Listings220 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Expert reviews | Expert reviews |
2022 Honda CR-V Hybrid Reviews Summary | |
2022 Toyota RAV4 Hybrid Reviews Summary | |
No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine2.0L 212 hp I4 Hybrid | Engine2.5L 219 hp I4 Hybrid |
DrivetrainAWD | DrivetrainAWD |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
Horsepower212 hp @ 6200 rpm | Horsepower |
EV Battery Capacity1.4 kWh | EV Battery Capacity1.6 kWh |
MPG City40 | MPG City41 |
MPG Highway35 | MPG Highway38 |
Engine | |
Engine Name2.0L 212 hp I4 Hybrid | Engine Name2.5L 219 hp I4 Hybrid |
Horsepower212 hp @ 6200 rpm | Horsepower |
DrivetrainAWD | DrivetrainAWD |
Fuel Economy | |
EV Battery Capacity1.4 kWh | EV Battery Capacity1.6 kWh |
MPG City40 | MPG City41 |
MPG Highway35 | MPG Highway38 |
Interior | |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
Key Features | |
Sunroof/MoonroofStandard | Sunroof/Moonroof |
Safety | |
Front Crash Overall5 | Front Crash Overall4 |
Side Crash Overall5 | Side Crash Overall5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space33.2 cu ft | Cargo Space37.5 cu ft |
Curb Weight3708 lbs | Curb Weight3710 lbs |
Height66.5 in | Height67.0 in |
Length182.1 in | Length180.9 in |
Width73.0 in | Width73.0 in |
Wheelbase104.7 in | Wheelbase105.9 in |
Maximum Payload | Maximum Payload1210 lbs |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity | Maximum Towing Capacity1750 lbs |
Overview | ||
MSRP | $32,010 | $29,575 |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Expert reviews | ||
Pros & cons | ||
Summary | ||
Video | No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 2.0L 212 hp I4 Hybrid | 2.5L 219 hp I4 Hybrid |
Drivetrain | AWD | AWD |
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
Horsepower | 212 hp @ 6200 rpm | |
EV Battery Capacity | 1.4 kWh | 1.6 kWh |
MPG City | 40 | 41 |
MPG Highway | 35 | 38 |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 2.0L 212 hp I4 Hybrid | 2.5L 219 hp I4 Hybrid |
Horsepower | 212 hp @ 6200 rpm | |
Drivetrain | AWD | AWD |
Fuel Economy | ||
EV Battery Capacity | 1.4 kWh | 1.6 kWh |
MPG City | 40 | 41 |
MPG Highway | 35 | 38 |
Interior | ||
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
Key Features | ||
Sunroof/Moonroof | Standard | |
Safety | ||
Front Crash Overall | 5 | 4 |
Side Crash Overall | 5 | 5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 33.2 cu ft | 37.5 cu ft |
Curb Weight | 3708 lbs | 3710 lbs |
Height | 66.5 in | 67.0 in |
Length | 182.1 in | 180.9 in |
Width | 73.0 in | 73.0 in |
Wheelbase | 104.7 in | 105.9 in |
Maximum Payload | 1210 lbs | |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity | 1750 lbs | |

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
2021 Toyota Sequoia vs 2022 Toyota RAV4 Hybrid2021 Lexus NX Hybrid vs 2022 Honda CR-V Hybrid2022 Toyota RAV4 Hybrid vs 2023 Toyota Highlander Hybrid2021 Genesis GV80 vs 2022 Toyota RAV4 Hybrid2021 Cadillac Escalade ESV vs 2022 Toyota RAV4 Hybrid2022 Honda CR-V Hybrid vs 2023 Toyota Highlander Hybrid2021 Kia Sorento Hybrid vs 2022 Honda CR-V Hybrid2022 Genesis GV70 vs 2022 Toyota RAV4 Hybrid2022 Toyota Sequoia vs 2022 Honda CR-V Hybrid2021 Toyota Sequoia vs 2022 Honda CR-V Hybrid2022 Land Rover Range Rover vs 2022 Honda CR-V Hybrid2022 Honda CR-V Hybrid vs 2023 Toyota Sequoia2022 Honda CR-V Hybrid vs 2023 Genesis GV702021 Toyota Land Cruiser vs 2022 Toyota RAV4 Hybrid2021 Hyundai Venue vs 2022 Toyota RAV4 Hybrid2021 Mercedes-Benz GLA vs 2022 Honda CR-V Hybrid2021 Toyota Highlander Hybrid vs 2022 Honda CR-V Hybrid2022 Toyota RAV4 Hybrid vs 2023 Toyota Sequoia2021 Land Rover Range Rover vs 2022 Honda CR-V Hybrid2021 Mercedes-Benz GLA vs 2022 Toyota RAV4 Hybrid2022 Toyota Highlander Hybrid vs 2022 Toyota RAV4 Hybrid2021 Cadillac Escalade ESV vs 2022 Honda CR-V Hybrid2022 Land Rover Range Rover Velar vs 2022 Toyota RAV4 Hybrid2022 Jeep Grand Wagoneer vs 2022 Honda CR-V Hybrid
2024 Honda CR-V Hybrid vs 2024 Toyota Sequoia2024 Honda CR-V Hybrid vs 2024 Genesis GV702024 Honda CR-V Hybrid vs 2025 Toyota Sequoia2023 BMW X7 vs 2023 Honda CR-V Hybrid2023 Toyota Sequoia vs 2024 Honda CR-V Hybrid2023 BMW X7 vs 2024 Honda CR-V Hybrid2023 Genesis GV80 vs 2024 Honda CR-V Hybrid2023 Genesis GV80 vs 2023 Honda CR-V Hybrid2023 Toyota Sequoia vs 2023 Honda CR-V Hybrid2023 Honda CR-V Hybrid vs 2024 Toyota Sequoia2023 Honda CR-V Hybrid vs 2024 Genesis GV702022 Genesis GV70 vs 2023 Honda CR-V Hybrid2022 Toyota Highlander Hybrid vs 2023 Honda CR-V Hybrid2022 Kia Carnival vs 2023 Honda CR-V Hybrid2022 Toyota Sequoia vs 2023 Honda CR-V Hybrid2022 Land Rover Range Rover vs 2023 Honda CR-V Hybrid2021 Toyota Sequoia vs 2021 Toyota RAV4 Hybrid2021 Honda CR-V Hybrid vs 2022 Toyota Sequoia2021 Toyota Highlander Hybrid vs 2021 Toyota RAV4 Hybrid2021 Toyota RAV4 Hybrid vs 2022 Toyota Sequoia2021 Toyota RAV4 Hybrid vs 2022 Toyota Highlander Hybrid2021 Toyota Sequoia vs 2021 Honda CR-V Hybrid2021 Toyota RAV4 Hybrid vs 2022 Land Rover Range Rover2021 Toyota Highlander Hybrid vs 2021 Honda CR-V Hybrid2021 Honda CR-V Hybrid vs 2022 Toyota Highlander Hybrid2021 Honda CR-V Hybrid vs 2022 Land Rover Range Rover2021 Honda CR-V Hybrid vs 2022 Kia Carnival2021 Land Rover Range Rover vs 2021 Honda CR-V Hybrid2021 Honda CR-V Hybrid vs 2022 Genesis GV702020 Honda CR-V Hybrid vs 2021 Toyota Sequoia2020 Land Rover Range Rover Velar vs 2020 Toyota RAV4 Hybrid2020 Land Rover Range Rover vs 2020 Honda CR-V Hybrid2020 Toyota RAV4 Hybrid vs 2021 Toyota Sequoia2020 Land Rover Range Rover Velar vs 2021 Toyota RAV4 Hybrid2020 Honda CR-V Hybrid vs 2021 Land Rover Range Rover2020 Land Rover Range Rover vs 2021 Toyota RAV4 Hybrid2020 Toyota Land Cruiser vs 2021 Toyota RAV4 Hybrid2020 Land Rover Range Rover vs 2021 Honda CR-V Hybrid2020 Hyundai Venue vs 2021 Toyota RAV4 Hybrid2020 Toyota Land Cruiser vs 2020 Toyota RAV4 Hybrid2020 Hyundai Venue vs 2020 Toyota RAV4 Hybrid2020 Land Rover Range Rover vs 2020 Toyota RAV4 Hybrid2020 Land Rover Range Rover Velar vs 2020 Honda CR-V Hybrid2020 Land Rover Range Rover Velar vs 2021 Honda CR-V Hybrid









































