2020 GMC Terrain vs 2020 Buick Envision
Overview | |
MSRP$33,500 | MSRP$25,000 |
Listings311 | Listings948 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Expert reviews | Expert reviews |
2020 Buick Envision Reviews Summary | |
2020 GMC Terrain Reviews Summary | |
No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine2.5L 197 hp I4 | Engine1.5L 170 hp I4 |
DrivetrainFWD | DrivetrainFWD |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
MPG City22 | MPG City26 |
MPG Highway29 | MPG Highway30 |
Engine | |
Engine Name2.5L 197 hp I4 | Engine Name1.5L 170 hp I4 |
DrivetrainFWD | DrivetrainFWD |
Fuel Economy | |
MPG City22 | MPG City26 |
MPG Highway29 | MPG Highway30 |
Interior | |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
Safety | |
Front Crash Overall4 | Front Crash Overall5 |
Side Crash Overall5 | Side Crash Overall5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space26.9 cu ft | Cargo Space29.6 cu ft |
Curb Weight3755 lbs | Curb Weight3449 lbs |
Height66.8 in | Height65.4 in |
Length183.7 in | Length182.3 in |
Width72.4 in | Width72.4 in |
Wheelbase108.3 in | Wheelbase107.3 in |
Maximum Payload1315 lbs | Maximum Payload1015 lbs |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity | Maximum Towing Capacity1500 lbs |
Standard Towing Capacity | Standard Towing Capacity1500 lbs |
Overview | ||
MSRP | $33,500 | $25,000 |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Expert reviews | ||
Pros & cons | ||
Summary | ||
Video | No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 2.5L 197 hp I4 | 1.5L 170 hp I4 |
Drivetrain | FWD | FWD |
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
MPG City | 22 | 26 |
MPG Highway | 29 | 30 |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 2.5L 197 hp I4 | 1.5L 170 hp I4 |
Drivetrain | FWD | FWD |
Fuel Economy | ||
MPG City | 22 | 26 |
MPG Highway | 29 | 30 |
Interior | ||
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
Safety | ||
Front Crash Overall | 4 | 5 |
Side Crash Overall | 5 | 5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 26.9 cu ft | 29.6 cu ft |
Curb Weight | 3755 lbs | 3449 lbs |
Height | 66.8 in | 65.4 in |
Length | 183.7 in | 182.3 in |
Width | 72.4 in | 72.4 in |
Wheelbase | 108.3 in | 107.3 in |
Maximum Payload | 1315 lbs | 1015 lbs |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity | 1500 lbs | |
Standard Towing Capacity | 1500 lbs | |

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
2020 Buick Envision vs 2020 Land Rover Range Rover2020 Buick Envision vs 2021 Genesis GV802020 Buick Envision vs 2021 Jeep Cherokee2020 GMC Terrain vs 2021 Mercedes-Benz GLA2020 Buick Envision vs 2021 Mercedes-Benz GLA2020 GMC Terrain vs 2021 Land Rover Range Rover2020 GMC Terrain vs 2021 Jeep Grand Cherokee2020 Hyundai Venue vs 2020 GMC Terrain2020 Buick Envision vs 2021 Kia Sorento Hybrid2020 GMC Terrain vs 2020 Land Rover Range Rover2020 GMC Terrain vs 2021 Genesis GV802020 GMC Terrain vs 2021 GMC Terrain2020 Buick Envision vs 2020 Land Rover Range Rover Velar2020 Buick Envision vs 2021 BMW X72020 GMC Terrain vs 2021 Jeep Wrangler2020 GMC Terrain vs 2021 BMW X72020 Toyota Land Cruiser vs 2020 Buick Envision2020 GMC Terrain vs 2021 Hyundai Venue2020 GMC Terrain vs 2021 Toyota Venza2020 Buick Envision vs 2021 Toyota Venza2020 Land Rover Range Rover Velar vs 2020 GMC Terrain2020 Buick Envision vs 2021 Toyota Land Cruiser2020 Buick Envision vs 2021 Toyota Sequoia2020 GMC Terrain vs 2021 Ford Escape Hybrid Plug-in
2022 GMC Terrain vs 2022 Jeep Wrangler2022 Buick Envision vs 2023 Jeep Wrangler2022 GMC Terrain vs 2022 Toyota Venza2022 Buick Envision vs 2022 Toyota Venza2022 Buick Envision vs 2022 Jeep Wrangler2022 GMC Terrain vs 2023 Jeep Wrangler2021 GMC Terrain vs 2022 Jeep Wrangler2021 GMC Terrain vs 2021 Toyota Land Cruiser2021 GMC Terrain vs 2022 GMC Terrain2021 GMC Terrain vs 2022 Jeep Grand Cherokee2021 GMC Terrain vs 2022 Jeep Cherokee2021 GMC Terrain vs 2022 Chevrolet Traverse2021 GMC Terrain vs 2021 Land Rover Range Rover2021 GMC Terrain vs 2022 Toyota Sequoia2021 GMC Terrain vs 2022 Land Rover Range Rover Velar2021 Buick Envision vs 2022 Jeep Wrangler2021 GMC Terrain vs 2022 Toyota Venza2021 Buick Envision vs 2022 Toyota Venza2021 GMC Terrain vs 2022 Land Rover Range Rover2021 GMC Terrain vs 2021 Hyundai Venue2020 Toyota Land Cruiser vs 2021 GMC Terrain2020 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2021 GMC Terrain2020 Land Rover Range Rover vs 2021 GMC Terrain2020 Jeep Grand Cherokee vs 2021 Buick Envision2020 GMC Terrain vs 2021 Buick Envision2020 Hyundai Venue vs 2021 GMC Terrain2020 Jeep Grand Cherokee vs 2021 GMC Terrain2020 Jeep Wrangler vs 2021 Buick Envision2020 Jeep Cherokee vs 2021 Buick Envision2020 Jeep Wrangler vs 2021 GMC Terrain2020 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2021 Buick Envision2020 Jeep Cherokee vs 2021 GMC Terrain2019 GMC Terrain vs 2020 GMC Terrain2019 Buick Envision vs 2019 Jeep Grand Cherokee2019 GMC Terrain vs 2019 Chevrolet Traverse2019 Buick Envision vs 2019 GMC Terrain2019 Buick Envision vs 2019 Chevrolet Traverse2019 GMC Terrain vs 2019 Jeep Wrangler2019 Buick Envision vs 2020 GMC Terrain2019 Buick Envision vs 2020 Jeep Cherokee2019 Buick Envision vs 2019 Jeep Wrangler2019 GMC Terrain vs 2020 Jeep Cherokee2019 Buick Envision vs 2020 Jeep Grand Cherokee2019 GMC Terrain vs 2020 Jeep Wrangler2019 GMC Terrain vs 2019 Jeep Grand Cherokee2019 GMC Terrain vs 2020 Chevrolet Traverse2019 GMC Terrain vs 2020 Jeep Grand Cherokee2019 Jeep Cherokee vs 2019 Buick Envision2019 Buick Envision vs 2020 Jeep Wrangler2019 Jeep Cherokee vs 2019 GMC Terrain2019 Buick Envision vs 2020 Chevrolet Traverse









































